Haridwar University

Haridwar University, Roorkee 2026: Courses, Fees & Admissions

  • AICTE · MHRD · PCI

Haridwar University, Roorkee at a Glance

Type
University
Established
2002
Courses listed
17
Location
Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Gender Accepted: Co-EdType Of College: PrivateType Of University: Private University

Haridwar University, Roorkee Approvals & Accreditations

Government authorizations and statutory council recognitions

AICTE
AICTEStatutory Approved Body
MHRD
MHRDStatutory Approved Body
PCI
PCIStatutory Approved Body

Programs, Specializations & Fee Structure

17 programmes listed for Haridwar University, Roorkee

EngineeringDiploma5 Specializations

Diploma in Engineering Polytechnic [Diploma Polytechnic]

  • Duration: 3 Years
  • On Campus
  • 10th
  • Full Time
Total Tuition Fee₹1.47 Lakhs≈ ₹0.49 L/yr
ArtsDegree1 Specialization

Bachelor of Arts [BA]

  • Duration: 3 Years
  • On Campus
  • Graduation
  • Full Time
Total Tuition Fee₹2.01 Lakhs≈ ₹0.67 L/yr
ArtsDegree2 Specializations

Bachelor Of Arts (Hons.) [BA (Hons.)]

  • Duration: 3 Years
  • On Campus
  • Graduation
  • Full Time
Total Tuition Fee₹2.01 Lakhs≈ ₹0.67 L/yr
ScienceDegree2 Specializations

Master in science [M.Sc]

  • Duration: 2 Years
  • On Campus
  • Post Graduation
  • Full Time
Total Tuition Fee₹1.94 Lakhs≈ ₹0.97 L/yr
PharmacyDegree1 Specialization

Diploma in Pharmacy [D.Pharma]

  • Duration: 2 Years
  • On Campus
  • 10+2
  • Diploma
  • Full Time
Total Tuition Fee₹1.94 Lakhs≈ ₹0.97 L/yr
ManagementDegree2 Specializations

Bachelor of Business Administration [BBA]

  • Duration: 3 Years
  • On Campus
  • Graduation
  • Full Time
Total Tuition Fee₹2.76 Lakhs≈ ₹0.92 L/yr
EngineeringDegree5 Specializations

Master of Technology [M.Tech]

  • Duration: 2 Years
  • On Campus
  • Post Graduation
  • Full Time
Total Tuition Fee₹1.56 Lakhs≈ ₹0.78 L/yr
ScienceDegree9 Specializations

Ph.D.

  • Duration: 3 Years
  • On Campus
  • Doctorate
  • Full Time
Total Tuition Fee₹2.67 Lakhs≈ ₹0.89 L/yr
CommerceDegree1 Specialization

Bachelor Of Commerce Hons [B.Com Hons]

  • Duration: 3 Years
  • On Campus
  • Graduation
  • Full Time
Total Tuition Fee₹2.01 Lakhs≈ ₹0.67 L/yr
Computer ApplicationsDiploma3 Specializations

Bachelor Of Computer Application [BCA]

  • Duration: 3 Years
  • On Campus
  • Graduation
  • Degree
  • Full Time
Total Tuition Fee₹2.12 Lakhs≈ ₹0.71 L/yr

Haridwar University, Roorkee Admissions

Entrance exams accepted across the 17 programmes listed here

Accepted Entrance Examinations

All Exams Directory
  • JEE Main

Financial Aid & Merit Grants

Need Guidance on Scholarships & Fee Waivers?

Our academic advisors can guide you through central government scholarships, state fee reimbursement schemes, and institutional merit stipends.

Haridwar University, Roorkee Infrastructure & Campus Facilities

Comprehensive modern amenities supporting holistic student learning and residential life

Comp Labs
Medical
Sports
Cafeteria
Library
Auditorium
Communication Centre
Classrooms

Haridwar University, Roorkee Faculty Leadership

Distinguished academicians, department chairs, and university professors

CS

CA S. K. Gupta

Lead

Chancellor

University Leadership
EJ

Er. Jitendra Chaudhary

Faculty Member, Department Of Civil Engineering

Department Faculty
ER

Er. Rahul Kumar

Faculty Member, Department Of Civil Engineering

Department Faculty

Haridwar University, Roorkee Campus Gallery

State-of-the-art campus infrastructure, student hubs, and academic blocks

3 Photos

Contact Us & Campus Location

Official university address, admission helpdesk, and campus map directions

Campus Address

Cheeryal Village, Keesara Mandal, Hyderabad, Telangana 501301

Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India
Admission helpdesk8882129814
Official Emailprincipal@gcet.ac.in
Open in Google Maps

Compare popular colleges with Haridwar University, Roorkee

6 colleges with similar programmes and their listed fees

CollegeProgrammeTotal feeLocation
Haridwar University, RoorkeeThis collegeDiploma Polytechnic₹1.47 LakhsHaridwar, Uttarakhand
University Of Petroleum And Energy Studies - [UPES]Ph.D₹14.72 LakhsDehradun, Uttarakhand
Graphic Era Hill UniversityBCA₹7.96 LakhsDehradun, Uttarakhand
Himalayan Institute Of TechnologyBCA₹2.58 LakhsDehradun, Uttarakhand
Uttaranchal UniversityMBA₹3.78 LakhsDehradun, Uttarakhand
Dehradun Institute of TechnologyBCA₹7.60 LakhsDehradun, Uttarakhand
Baba Farid Institute of TechnologyBBA₹5.38 LakhsDehradun, Uttarakhand

Discover more colleges

4 more institutions in Uttarakhand